Round 5 2017

Projected

Prints

1st Master of His Herd by Ian Parker
2nd Nic by Judith Baron
3rd Pieris Napi by ??
Commended: Staithes by Mike Turner

Round 4 2017

Projected

Prints

1st S/he ain’t heavy by Simon Garvey
2nd The Peleton climbs Cote du Lofthouse by Ian Parker
3rd Help a child by Nic I’Anson
HC Rain drops on foxglove by Ian Parker

HC = Highly Commended, C = Commended

Photos coming soon.

Round 3 2017

Projected Images

Prints

1st Kind eyes by Simon Garvey
2nd A tender moment by Simon Garvey
3rd Service due by Nigel Plant
HC Tough nut by Simon Garvey

Colden Clough Cascade by Rory Prior

Commended in Prints

Other images coming soon

HC = Highly Commended, C = Commended

Round 2 2017

Projected Images

Prints

1st Sleep Supervisor  by Simon Garvey
2nd Off the beaten track by Mike Turner
3rd Happy Headhunter by Simon Garvey
HC The Bargee by Nigel Plant
HC Victoria Centre, Sydney by Jim Strom
C Fly Agaric by Ian Parker
C Footpath from Eaves Wood by Ian Parker

HC = Highly Commended, C = Commended

Round 1 2017

Projected Images

Prints

1st Through The Trees by Chris Scarborough
2nd Colours Reflected by Judith Baron
3rd Cromer Pier by Nigel Plant
HC Slater Bank in Early Morning Mist by David Dempsey
C Blackpool at Dusk by Mike Turner
C Nutclough Wood by Nigel Plant

HC = Highly Commended, C = Commended

Round 4 2016

Prints were judged by Rory Prior, projected images were judged by Ian Parker.

Click an image to enlarge it and see the title and author.

Awarded Prints

Awarded Projected Images

Round 3 2016

Prints were judged by Jennifer Hartshorn, projected images were judged by Chris Scarborough.

Click an image to enlarge it and see the title and author.

Awarded Prints

Awarded Projected Images

Round 2 2016

Prints were judged by Toni Dempsey, projected images were judged by Richard Gascoigne.

Click an image to enlarge it and see the title and author.

Prints

Projected Images

Round 1 2016

Click an image to enlarge it and see the title and author.

Prints

Projected